Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Sharia Funds    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Global Sharia / A-Z Group Factsheets


87 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1performanceAberdeen Global Services S.A.1
2performanceAberdeen Islamic Asset Management Sdn Bhd3
3performanceAegon/Scottish Equitable plc1
4performanceAffin Hwang Asset Management Berhad10
5performanceAl Rajhi Financial Services6
6performanceAmanah Mutual Berhad5
7performanceAmanahRaya UT Mgmt Sdn Berhad2
8performanceAMFunds Management Berhad17
9performanceAmundi Asset Management2
10performanceApex Invest Services Berhad5
11performanceArab National Bank5
12performanceASM Investment Services Berhad13
13performanceAviva Life & Pensions UK Ltd2
14performanceAXA Insurance Private Limited1
15performanceAZ Fund Management2
16performanceB&CE1
17performanceBank Albilad4
18performanceBank Audi1
19performanceBBGI2
20performanceBlackRock Pensions Ltd1
21performanceBNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg2
22performanceCIMB - Principal Islamic Asset Management(Ireland)2
23performanceCIMB Principal Asset Mgmt22
24performanceComgest S.A.1
25performanceCrescent Wealth4
26performanceDeutsche Noor Islamic Funds Plc1
27performanceEastspring Investments Berhad7
28performanceEFG Hermes3
29performanceEmirates NBD Asset Managmt Ltd2
30performanceFALCOM Financial Services4
31performanceFidelity (FIL Life Ins Ltd)1
32performanceFPI (IOM)5
33performanceFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARL3
34performanceGlobal Investment House2
35performanceHang Seng Investment Mgmt Ltd1
36performanceHansard International14
37performanceHC Securities & Investment1
38performanceHong Leong Asset Mgt BHD5
39performanceHSBC Amanah Funds1
40performanceHSBC Insurance2
41performanceHSBC Saudi Arabia Ltd13
42performanceInter Pacific Asset Management1
43performanceIPConcept (Luxemburg) SA1
44performanceiShares3
45performanceItqan Capital1
46performanceKAF Investment Bank Berhad6
47performanceKenanga Investors Berhad10
48performanceLegal & General Assurance Soc1
49performanceLiberty Life4
50performanceLibra Invest Berhad4
51performanceManulife Unit Trusts Berhad14
52performanceMashreq Capital (DIFC) Ltd2
53performanceMDO Management Company S.A.4
54performanceMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt Berhad2
55performanceNational Bank of Abu Dhabi3
56performanceNational Investment Company4
57performanceNCB Capital Company9
58performanceNTUC Income1
59performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd6
60performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd3
61performanceOld Mutual Guernsey2
62performanceOld Mutual Isle of Man3
63performanceOld Mutual Life Account2
64performanceOpus Asset Mgt Sdn Bhd2
65performanceOsool & Bakheet Investment Co2
66performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad6
67performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad2
68performancePhoenix Wealth Limited1
69performancePrudential Intl Assurance1
70performancePrudential Pensions Ltd1
71performancePublic Mutual Berhad48
72performanceReAssure Limited2
73performanceRHB Asset Management Limited6
74performanceRiyad Capital10
75performanceRoyal London2
76performanceRussell Investment Company Plc1
77performanceSamba Capital6
78performanceScottish Widows Limited1
79performanceSedco Capital Luxembourg SA3
80performanceStandard Life Assurance Co2
81performanceTA Investment Mgmt Berhad7
82performanceThreadneedle (Lux)1
83performanceTrident Fund Services (Guernsey) Ltd2
84performanceTwenty First Capital4
85performanceZurich Assurance Ltd2
86performanceZurich Ins Malaysia Berhad3
87performanceZurich International10