Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Sharia Funds    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global Sharia / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
372 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1Aberdeen Global Islamic Global EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityGBPadd to basket
2Aberdeen Islamic Asia Pacific ex Japan EquityAberdeen Islamic Asset ManagemEquityMYRadd to basket
3Aberdeen Islamic Malaysia EquityAberdeen Islamic Asset ManagemEquityMYRadd to basket
4Aberdeen Islamic World EquityAberdeen Islamic Asset ManagemEquityMYRadd to basket
5Affin Hwang Aiiman Asia (ex Japan) GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
6Affin Hwang AIIMAN EquityAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
7Affin Hwang Aiiman Global SukukAffin Hwang Asset Management BFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8Affin Hwang Aiiman GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
9Affin Hwang Aiiman Income PlusAffin Hwang Asset Management BFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
10Affin Hwang AIIMAN Money MarketAffin Hwang Asset Management BMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
11Affin Hwang Aiiman PRS Shariah GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
12Affin Hwang AIIMAN Select IncomeAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
13Affin Hwang Aiiman Wholesale IIAffin Hwang Asset Management BMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
14Affin Hwang BalancedAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
15Al Rajhi Commodity SARAl Rajhi Financial ServicesCommodity/EnergySARadd to basket
16Al Rajhi Commodity USDAl Rajhi Financial ServicesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17Al Rajhi GCC EquityAl Rajhi Financial ServicesEquitySARadd to basket
18Al Rajhi Global EquityAl Rajhi Financial ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
19Al Rajhi MENA Dividend GrowthAl Rajhi Financial ServicesEquitySARadd to basket
20Al Rajhi Multi Asset BalancedAl Rajhi Financial ServicesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
21Al Rajhi Multi Asset ConservativeAl Rajhi Financial ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
22Al Rajhi Multi Asset GrowthAl Rajhi Financial ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
23Al Rajhi Petrochemicals and Cement EquityAl Rajhi Financial ServicesCommodity/EnergySARadd to basket
24AlAhli Diversified Saudi Riyal TradeNCB Capital CompanyCommodity/EnergySARadd to basket
25AlAhli Diversified US Dollar TradeNCB Capital CompanyCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
26AlAhli Emerging Markets Trading EquityNCB Capital CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
27AlAhli GCC Growth and IncomeNCB Capital CompanyEquitySARadd to basket
28AlAhli GCC Trading EquityNCB Capital CompanyEquitySARadd to basket
29AlAhli Healthcare Trading EquityNCB Capital CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
30AlAhli International TradeNCB Capital CompanyCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
31AlAhli Saudi Riyal TradeNCB Capital CompanyCommodity/EnergySARadd to basket
32AlAhli Saudi Trading EquityNCB Capital CompanyEquitySARadd to basket
33Albilad AkarBank AlbiladPropertySARadd to basket
34Albilad Al-SeefBank AlbiladEquityKWDadd to basket
35Albilad AmwalBank AlbiladEquityUSDadd to basket
36Albilad MurabahaBank AlbiladCommodity/EnergySARadd to basket
37Am Al-AminAMFunds Management BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
38Am Asean EquityAMFunds Management BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
39Am Bon IslamAMFunds Management BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
40Am Commodities EquityAMFunds Management BerhadCommodity/EnergyMYRadd to basket
41Am Dynamic SukukAMFunds Management BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
42Am Global SukukAMFunds Management BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
43Am Islamic BalancedAMFunds Management BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
44Am Islamic Fixed Income ConservativeAMFunds Management BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
45Am Islamic GrowthAMFunds Management BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
46Am IttikalAMFunds Management BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
47Am Mateen Asia-Pacific EquityAMFunds Management BerhadEquityUSDadd to basket
48Am Namaa Asia Pacific Equity GrowthAMFunds Management BerhadEquityUSDadd to basket
49Am Oasis Global Islamic EquityAMFunds Management BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
50Am Precious MetalsAMFunds Management BerhadCommodity/EnergyMYRadd to basket
51Am PRS Islamic BalancedAMFunds Management BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
52Am PRS Islamic EquityAMFunds Management BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
53Am PRS Islamic Fixed IncomeAMFunds Management BerhadMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
54AmanahRaya Islamic EquityAmanahRaya UT Mgmt Sdn BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
55AmanahRaya Syariah TrustAmanahRaya UT Mgmt Sdn BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
56AMB Dana ARIFAmanah Mutual BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
57AMB Dana IkhlasAmanah Mutual BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
58AMB Dana NabeelAmanah Mutual BerhadMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
59AMB Dana YakinAmanah Mutual BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
60AMB Shariah Value PlusAmanah Mutual BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
61Amundi Capital Islamic BRIC QuantAmundi Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
62Amundi Islamic Asia Pacific QuantAmundi Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
63Anb Invest Al-Mubarak BalancedArab National BankMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
64Anb Invest Al-Mubarak Pure Saudi EquityArab National BankEquitySARadd to basket
65Anb Invest Al-Mubarak SAR TradeArab National BankCommodity/EnergySARadd to basket
66Anb Invest Al-Mubarak Saudi EquityArab National BankEquitySARadd to basket
67Anb Invest Al-Mubarak USD TradeArab National BankCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
68Apex Dana Al-Faiz-iApex Invest Services BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
69Apex Dana Al-KanzApex Invest Services BerhadMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
70Apex Dana Al-Sofi-iApex Invest Services BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
71Apex Dana AmanApex Invest Services BerhadMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
72Apex Dana AslahApex Invest Services BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
73Arabesque Q3.17 SICAV Arabesque Q3.17 SystematicIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
74Audi FreeStyle Saudi EquityBank AudiEquitySARadd to basket
75Av HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index FP PnAviva Life & Pensions UK LtdEquityGBXadd to basket
76Aviva HSBC Amanah PnAviva Life & Pensions UK LtdEquityGBXadd to basket
77AXA Shariah Global EquityAXA Insurance Private LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
78AZ Global SukukAZ Fund ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
79AZ Multi Asset MAMG Global SukukAZ Fund ManagementFixed InterestAEDadd to basket
80B&CE The Peoples Pension Shariah 0.5% PnB&CEEquityGBXadd to basket
81BBGI Share EnergyBBGICommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
82BBGI Share GoldBBGICommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
83BNP Paribas Islamic Equity OptimiserBNP Paribas Asset Management LEquityUSDadd to basket
84BNPP Islamic Hilal IncomeBNP Paribas Asset Management LFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
85CIMB IAM (IE) Global SukukCIMB - Principal Islamic AssetFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
86CIMB IAM (IE) Islamic ASEAN EquityCIMB - Principal Islamic AssetEquityUSDadd to basket
87CIMB Islamic Al-Azzam EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
88CIMB Islamic Asia Pacific EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
89CIMB Islamic BalancedCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
90CIMB Islamic Balanced GrowthCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
91CIMB Islamic Corporate Deposit 1CIMB Principal Asset MgmtMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
92CIMB Islamic DALI Asia Pacific Equity GrowthCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
93CIMB Islamic DALI EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
94CIMB Islamic DALI Equity GrowthCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
95CIMB Islamic DALI Equity ThemeCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
96CIMB Islamic DepositCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
97CIMB Islamic Enhanced SukukCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
98CIMB Islamic Equity AggressiveCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
99CIMB Islamic Greater China EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
100CIMB Islamic Institutional SukukCIMB Principal Asset MgmtFixed InterestMYRadd to basket