Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore GCC    A-Z Fund Factsheets

GCC Offshore / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
603 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1AB SICAV I Global Real Estate Securities PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.APropertyUSDadd to basket
2AB SICAV I India Growth PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
3AB SICAV I International Health Care PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
4AB SICAV I International Technology PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5AB SICAV I Thematic Research PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
6AB SICAV I US High Yield PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
9Aberdeen Global Indian BondAberdeen Global Services S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10Aberdeen Global Islamic Global EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityGBPadd to basket
11Aberdeen Global Multi Asset IncomeAberdeen Global Services S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
12Aberdeen Global Select Emerging Markets BondAberdeen Global Services S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13Aberdeen Global World EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
14Allianz China EquityAllianz Global Investors GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
15Allianz Dynamic Asian High Yield BondAllianz Global Investors GmbHFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16Allianz Europe Equity GrowthAllianz Global Investors GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
17Allianz European Equity DividendAllianz Global Investors GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
18Allianz Flexi Asia BondAllianz Global Investors GmbHFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
19Allianz Global Artificial IntelligenceAllianz Global Investors GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
20Allianz Income and GrowthAllianz Global Investors GmbHMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
21Allianz US High YieldAllianz Global Investors GmbHFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
22Allianz US Short Duration High Income BondAllianz Global Investors LuxFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
23Amundi Bond Euro AggregateAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
24Amundi Cash EURAmundi SGR S.p.AMoney MarketEURadd to basket
25Amundi Convertible EuropeAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
26Amundi CPR Global Gold MinesAmundi SGR S.p.ACommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
27Amundi Cpr Global LifestylesAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityUSDadd to basket
28Amundi Equity Euroland Small CapAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
29Amundi Equity US Relative ValueAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityUSDadd to basket
30Amundi Global Macro ForexAmundi SGR S.p.AHedgeEURadd to basket
31Amundi US AggregateAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
32Amundi Wells Fargo US Mid CapAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
33Argonaut Pan European AlphaArgonaut Capital PartnersEquityEURadd to basket
34Ashburton Africa Equity OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
35Ashburton India Equity OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
36Ashburton India Fixed Income OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
37AXIS EquityAXIS BankEquityINRadd to basket
38Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 2BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
39Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 3BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
40Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 4BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
41Barclays Wealth GlobalBeta Portfolio 1BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
42Barclays Wealth GlobalBeta Portfolio 5BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
43Baring ASEAN FrontiersBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
44Baring AustraliaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
45Baring Eastern Europe FundBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
46Baring EuropaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
47Baring Global Emerging MarketsBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
48Baring Global Resources FundBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
49Baring Hong Kong ChinaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
50Baring International BondBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
51Baring Latin AmericaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
52Baring US$ ReserveBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
53Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield BondBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
54Birla Sun Life 95Birla SunlifeMixed AssetINRadd to basket
55Birla Sun Life AdvantageBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
56Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield PlusBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
57Birla Sun Life EquityBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
58Birla Sun Life Equity PlanBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
59Birla Sun Life Frontline EquityBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
60Birla Sun Life IndexBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
61Birla Sun Life India GenNextBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
62Birla Sun Life India OpportunitiesBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
63Birla Sun Life MIDCAPBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
64Birla Sun Life MNCBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
65Birla Sun Life New MilleniumBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
66BlackRock GF Global AllocationBlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
67BNY Mellon Asian EquityBNY Mellon Investment ManagemeEquityUSDadd to basket
68Brandes European ValueBrandes InvestmentEquityUSDadd to basket
69Candriam Bonds Emerging MarketsCandriam Investors GroupFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
70Comgest Growth Asia Pac Ex JapanComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
71Comgest Growth ChinaComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
72Comgest Growth Emerging MarketsComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
73Comgest Growth EuropeComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
74Comgest Growth Europe SComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
75Comgest Growth WorldComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
76DSBI Japan Equity Fundamental ActiveDaiwa SBI Lux Funds SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
77DSBI Japan Equity Small Cap Absolute ValueDaiwa SBI Lux Funds SICAVEquityJPYadd to basket
78DSP BR BalancedDSP BlackRock Investment MgrsMixed AssetINRadd to basket
79Eastspring Inv Asian BondEastspring Investments (Lux)SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
80Eastspring Inv Asian EquityEastspring Investments (Lux)SAEquityUSDadd to basket
81Eastspring Inv Asian Local BondEastspring Investments (Lux)SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
82Eastspring Inv Dragon PeacockEastspring Investments (Lux)SAEquityUSDadd to basket
83Eastspring Inv Indonesia EquityEastspring Investments (Lux)SAEquityUSDadd to basket
84Eastspring Inv US High Yield BondEastspring Investments (Lux)SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
85Eaton Vance Int (Ire) US ValueEaton Vance International IrelEquityUSDadd to basket
86EFG Hermes EgyptEFG HermesEquityUSDadd to basket
87EFG Hermes Middle East & Developing AfricaEFG HermesEquityUSDadd to basket
88EFG Hermes TelecomEFG HermesEquityUSDadd to basket
89Emirates Active ManagedEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
90Emirates Balanced ManagedEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
91Emirates Emerging Market EquityEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
92Emirates Global IncomeEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
93Emirates Global SukukEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
94Emirates Islamic Global BalancedEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
95Emirates Islamic Money MarketEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
96Emirates MENA Fixed IncomeEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
97Emirates MENA OpportunitiesEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
98Emirates MENA Top CompaniesEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdEquityAEDadd to basket
99ENBD Saudi Arabia EquityEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
100Fidelity AmericaFidelity International (FIL InEquityUSDadd to basket