Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore GCC    A-Z Fund Factsheets

GCC Offshore / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
651 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1AB SICAV I All Market Income PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2AB SICAV I American Growth PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)EquityUSDadd to basket
3AB SICAV I Emerging Market Local Currency Debt PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4AB SICAV I European Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)EquityEURadd to basket
5AB SICAV I Eurozone Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)EquityEURadd to basket
6AB SICAV I Global Real Estate Securities PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)PropertyUSDadd to basket
7AB SICAV I India Growth PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)EquityUSDadd to basket
8AB SICAV I International Health Care PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)EquityUSDadd to basket
9AB SICAV I International Technology PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)EquityUSDadd to basket
10AB SICAV I Select US Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)EquityUSDadd to basket
11AB SICAV I Thematic Research PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)EquityUSDadd to basket
12AB SICAV I US High Yield PortfolioAllianceBernstein (Luxembourg)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
13Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
14Aberdeen Global Diversified IncomeAberdeen Global Services S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
16Aberdeen Global Indian BondAberdeen Global Services S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17Aberdeen Global Islamic Global EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityGBPadd to basket
18Aberdeen Global Select Emerging Markets BondAberdeen Global Services S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
19Aberdeen Global World EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
20Allianz China EquityAllianz Global Investors GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
21Allianz Dynamic Asian High Yield BondAllianz Global Investors GmbHFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
22Allianz Europe Equity GrowthAllianz Global Investors GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
23Allianz European Equity DividendAllianz Global Investors GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
24Allianz Flexi Asia BondAllianz Global Investors GmbHFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
25Allianz Global Artificial IntelligenceAllianz Global Investors GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
26Allianz Income and GrowthAllianz Global Investors GmbHMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
27Allianz US High YieldAllianz Global Investors GmbHFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
28Allianz US Short Duration High Income BondAllianz Global Investors LuxFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
29Amundi Bond Euro AggregateAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
30Amundi Cash EURAmundi SGR S.p.AMoney MarketEURadd to basket
31Amundi Convertible EuropeAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
32Amundi CPR Global Gold MinesAmundi SGR S.p.ACommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
33Amundi Cpr Global LifestylesAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityUSDadd to basket
34Amundi Equity Euroland Small CapAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
35Amundi Equity US Relative ValueAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityUSDadd to basket
36Amundi Global Macro ForexAmundi SGR S.p.AHedgeEURadd to basket
37Amundi US AggregateAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
38Amundi Wells Fargo US Mid CapAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
39Argonaut Pan European AlphaArgonaut Capital PartnersEquityEURadd to basket
40Ashburton Africa Equity OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
41Ashburton India Equity OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
42Ashburton India Fixed Income OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
43AXIS EquityAXIS BankEquityINRadd to basket
44Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 2BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
45Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 3BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
46Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 4BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
47Barclays Wealth GlobalBeta Portfolio 1BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
48Barclays Wealth GlobalBeta Portfolio 5BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
49Barings ASEAN FrontiersBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
50Barings AustraliaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
51Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield BondBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
52Barings Eastern Europe FundBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
53Barings EuropaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
54Barings Global Emerging MarketsBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
55Barings Global Resources FundBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
56Barings Hong Kong ChinaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
57Barings International BondBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
58Barings Latin AmericaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
59Barings US$ ReserveBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
60Birla Sun Life 95Birla SunlifeMixed AssetINRadd to basket
61Birla Sun Life AdvantageBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
62Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield PlusBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
63Birla Sun Life EquityBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
64Birla Sun Life Equity PlanBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
65Birla Sun Life Frontline EquityBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
66Birla Sun Life IndexBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
67Birla Sun Life India GenNextBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
68Birla Sun Life India OpportunitiesBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
69Birla Sun Life MIDCAPBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
70Birla Sun Life MNCBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
71Birla Sun Life New MilleniumBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
72BlackRock GF Global AllocationBlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
73BNY Mellon Asian EquityBNY Mellon Investment ManagemeEquityUSDadd to basket
74Brandes European ValueBrandes InvestmentEquityUSDadd to basket
75Candriam Bonds Emerging MarketsCandriam Investors GroupFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
76Comgest Growth Asia Pac Ex JapanComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
77Comgest Growth ChinaComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
78Comgest Growth Emerging MarketsComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
79Comgest Growth EuropeComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
80Comgest Growth Europe SComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
81Comgest Growth WorldComgest Asset Management InterEquityEURadd to basket
82DSBI Japan Equity Fundamental ActiveDaiwa SBI Lux Funds SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
83DSBI Japan Equity Small Cap Absolute ValueDaiwa SBI Lux Funds SICAVEquityJPYadd to basket
84DSP BR BalancedDSP BlackRock Investment MgrsMixed AssetINRadd to basket
85Eastspring Inv Asian BondEastspring Investments (Lux)SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
86Eastspring Inv Asian EquityEastspring Investments (Lux)SAEquityUSDadd to basket
87Eastspring Inv Asian Local BondEastspring Investments (Lux)SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
88Eastspring Inv Dragon PeacockEastspring Investments (Lux)SAEquityUSDadd to basket
89Eastspring Inv Indonesia EquityEastspring Investments (Lux)SAEquityUSDadd to basket
90Eastspring Inv US High Yield BondEastspring Investments (Lux)SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
91Eaton Vance Int (Ire) US ValueEaton Vance International IrelEquityUSDadd to basket
92EFG Hermes EgyptEFG HermesEquityUSDadd to basket
93EFG Hermes Middle East & Developing AfricaEFG HermesEquityUSDadd to basket
94EFG Hermes TelecomEFG HermesEquityUSDadd to basket
95Emirates Active ManagedEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
96Emirates Balanced ManagedEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
97Emirates Emerging Market EquityEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
98Emirates Global IncomeEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
99Emirates Global SukukEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
100Emirates Islamic Global BalancedEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket