Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore GCC    A-Z Fund Factsheets

GCC Offshore / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
559 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1AB SICAV I Global Real Estate Securities PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.APropertyUSDadd to basket
2AB SICAV I India Growth PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
3AB SICAV I International Health Care PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
4AB SICAV I International Technology PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5AB SICAV I Thematic Research PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
6Aberdeen Global Indian EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
7Aberdeen Global Islamic Global EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityGBPadd to basket
8Aberdeen Global Latin American EquityAberdeen Global Services S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
9Aberdeen Global TechnologyAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
10Aberdeen India OpportunitiesAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
11Amundi Absolute Macro ForexAmundi Asset ManagementHedgeEURadd to basket
12Amundi Bond Euro AggregateAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
13Amundi Cash EURAmundi Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
14Amundi Convertible EuropeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
15Amundi CPR Global Gold MinesAmundi Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16Amundi Cpr Global LifestylesAmundi Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
17Amundi Equity Euroland Small CapAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
18Amundi Equity US Relative ValueAmundi Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
19Amundi US AggregateAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
20Amundi Wells Fargo US Mid CapAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
21Argonaut Pan European AlphaArgonaut Capital PartnersEquityEURadd to basket
22Ashburton Africa Equity OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
23Ashburton Global EnergyAshburton InvestmentsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
24Ashburton India Equity OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
25Ashburton India Fixed Income OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
26AXIS EquityAXIS BankEquityINRadd to basket
27Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 2BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
28Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 3BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
29Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 4BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
30Barclays Wealth GlobalBeta Portfolio 1BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
31Barclays Wealth GlobalBeta Portfolio 5BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
32Baring ASEAN FrontiersBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
33Baring AustraliaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
34Baring Eastern Europe FundBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
35Baring EuropaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
36Baring Global Emerging MarketsBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
37Baring Global Resources FundBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
38Baring Hong Kong ChinaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
39Baring International BondBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
40Baring Latin AmericaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
41Baring US$ ReserveBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
42Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield BondBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
43Birla Sun Life 95Birla SunlifeMixed AssetINRadd to basket
44Birla Sun Life AdvantageBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
45Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield PlusBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
46Birla Sun Life EquityBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
47Birla Sun Life Equity PlanBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
48Birla Sun Life Frontline EquityBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
49Birla Sun Life IndexBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
50Birla Sun Life India GenNextBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
51Birla Sun Life India OpportunitiesBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
52Birla Sun Life MIDCAPBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
53Birla Sun Life MNCBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
54Birla Sun Life New MilleniumBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
55BlackRock GF Global AllocationBlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
56BNY Mellon Asian EquityBNY Mellon Investment ManagemeEquityUSDadd to basket
57Brandes European ValueBrandes InvestmentEquityUSDadd to basket
58Candriam Bonds Emerging MarketsCandriam Investors GroupFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
59Comgest Growth Asia Pac Ex JapanComgest S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
60Comgest Growth Emerging MarketsComgest S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
61Comgest Growth EuropeComgest S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
62Comgest Growth Europe SComgest S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
63Comgest Growth Greater ChinaComgest S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
64Comgest Growth WorldComgest S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
65DSP BR BalancedDSP BlackRock Investment MgrsMixed AssetINRadd to basket
66Eastspring Inv Asian BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
67Eastspring Inv Asian EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
68Eastspring Inv Asian Local BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
69Eastspring Inv Dragon PeacockEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
70Eastspring Inv Indonesia EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
71Eastspring Inv US High Yield BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
72Eaton Vance Int (Ire) US ValueEaton Vance International IrelEquityUSDadd to basket
73EFG Hermes EgyptEFG HermesEquityUSDadd to basket
74EFG Hermes Middle East & Developing AfricaEFG HermesEquityUSDadd to basket
75EFG Hermes TelecomEFG HermesEquityUSDadd to basket
76Emirates Active ManagedEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
77Emirates Balanced ManagedEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
78Emirates Emerging Market EquityEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
79Emirates Global IncomeEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
80Emirates Global SukukEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
81Emirates Islamic Global BalancedEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
82Emirates Islamic Money MarketEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
83Emirates MENA Fixed IncomeEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
84Emirates MENA High IncomeEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
85Emirates MENA OpportunitiesEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
86Emirates MENA Top CompaniesEmirates NBD Asset Managmt LtdEquityAEDadd to basket
87Fidelity AmericaFidelity International (FIL InEquityUSDadd to basket
88Fidelity American GrowthFidelity International (FIL InEquityUSDadd to basket
89Fidelity ASEANFidelity International (FIL InEquityEURadd to basket
90Fidelity Asia FocusFidelity International (FIL InEquityUSDadd to basket
91Fidelity Asia Pacific OpportunitiesFidelity International (FIL InEquityEURadd to basket
92Fidelity Asia Pacific PropertyFidelity International (FIL InPropertyUSDadd to basket
93Fidelity Asian BondFidelity International (FIL InFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
94Fidelity Asian High YieldFidelity International (FIL InFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
95Fidelity Asian Smaller CompaniesFidelity International (FIL InEquityEURadd to basket
96Fidelity Asian Special SituationsFidelity International (FIL InEquityUSDadd to basket
97Fidelity AustraliaFidelity International (FIL InEquityAUDadd to basket
98Fidelity China ConsumerFidelity International (FIL InEquityEURadd to basket
99Fidelity China FocusFidelity International (FIL InEquityUSDadd to basket
100Fidelity China OpportunitiesFidelity International (FIL InEquityUSDadd to basket