Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore GCC    A-Z Fund Factsheets

GCC Offshore / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
570 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1AB Global Real Estate Securities PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.APropertyUSDadd to basket
2AB India Growth PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
3AB International Health Care PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
4AB International Technology PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5AB Thematic Research PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
6AB US High Yield PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7Aberdeen Global TechnologyAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
8Aberdeen India OpportunitiesAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
9Amundi Absolute Macro ForexAmundi Asset ManagementHedgeEURadd to basket
10Amundi Bond Euro AggregateAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11Amundi Bond US Opportunistic Core PlusAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
12Amundi Cash EURAmundi Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
13Amundi Convertible EuropeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
14Amundi CPR Global Gold MinesAmundi Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
15Amundi Equity Euroland Small CapAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
16Amundi Equity Global Luxury And LifestyleAmundi Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
17Amundi Equity US Concentrated CoreAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
18Amundi Equity US Relative ValueAmundi Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
19Argonaut Pan European AlphaArgonaut Capital PartnersEquityGBPadd to basket
20Ashburton Africa Equity OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
21Ashburton Global EnergyAshburton InvestmentsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
22Ashburton India Equity OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
23Ashburton India Fixed Income OpportunitiesAshburton InvestmentsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
24AXIS EquityAXIS BankEquityINRadd to basket
25Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 2BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
26Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 3BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
27Barclays Wealth Global Beta Portfolio 4BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
28Barclays Wealth GlobalBeta Portfolio 1BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
29Barclays Wealth GlobalBeta Portfolio 5BarclaysMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
30Baring ASEAN FrontiersBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
31Baring AustraliaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
32Baring Eastern Europe FundBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
33Baring EuropaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
34Baring Global Emerging MarketsBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
35Baring Global Resources FundBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
36Baring Hong Kong ChinaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
37Baring International BondBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
38Baring Latin AmericaBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
39Baring US$ ReserveBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
40Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield BondBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
41Birla Sun Life 95Birla SunlifeMixed AssetINRadd to basket
42Birla Sun Life AdvantageBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
43Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield PlusBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
44Birla Sun Life EquityBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
45Birla Sun Life Equity PlanBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
46Birla Sun Life Frontline EquityBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
47Birla Sun Life IndexBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
48Birla Sun Life India GenNextBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
49Birla Sun Life India OpportunitiesBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
50Birla Sun Life MIDCAPBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
51Birla Sun Life MNCBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
52Birla Sun Life New MilleniumBirla SunlifeEquityINRadd to basket
53BlackRock GF Global AllocationBlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
54BNY Mellon Asian EquityBNY Mellon Investment ManagemeEquityUSDadd to basket
55Brandes European ValueBrandes InvestmentEquityUSDadd to basket
56Candriam Bonds Emerging MarketsCandriam LuxembourgFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
57Comgest Growth Asia Ex JapanComgest SAEquityEURadd to basket
58Comgest Growth Asia Pac Ex JapanComgest SAEquityUSDadd to basket
59Comgest Growth Emerging MarketsComgest SAEquityEURadd to basket
60Comgest Growth EuropeComgest SAEquityEURadd to basket
61Comgest Growth Europe SComgest SAEquityEURadd to basket
62Comgest Growth Greater ChinaComgest SAEquityEURadd to basket
63Comgest Growth WorldComgest SAEquityEURadd to basket
64DSP BR BalancedDSP BlackRock Investment MgrsMixed AssetINRadd to basket
65Eastspring Inv Asia Pacific EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
66Eastspring Inv Asian BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
67Eastspring Inv Asian DynamicEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
68Eastspring Inv Asian EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
69Eastspring Inv Asian Equity IncomeEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
70Eastspring Inv Asian High Yield BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
71Eastspring Inv Asian Infrastructure EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
72Eastspring Inv Asian Local BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
73Eastspring Inv Asian Property SecuritiesEastspring Investments (Lux) SPropertySGDadd to basket
74Eastspring Inv China EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
75Eastspring Inv Dragon PeacockEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
76Eastspring Inv EMEA DynamicEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
77Eastspring Inv European Investment Grade BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestEURadd to basket
78Eastspring Inv Global Bond NavigatorEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
79Eastspring Inv Global Emerging Markets BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
80Eastspring Inv Global Emerging Markets DynamicEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
81Eastspring Inv Global Equity NavigatorEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
82Eastspring Inv Global Market NavigatorEastspring Investments (Lux) SMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
83Eastspring Inv Global Multi Asset Income Plus GrowthEastspring Investments (Lux) SMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
84Eastspring Inv Global TechnologyEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
85Eastspring Inv Greater China EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
86Eastspring Inv Hong Kong EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
87Eastspring Inv India EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
88Eastspring Inv Indonesia EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquitySGDadd to basket
89Eastspring Inv Japan DynamicEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
90Eastspring Inv Japan EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityJPYadd to basket
91Eastspring Inv Japan Smaller CompaniesEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
92Eastspring Inv Latin American EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
93Eastspring Inv Malaysia EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
94Eastspring Inv North American ValueEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
95Eastspring Inv Pan EuropeanEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
96Eastspring Inv Philippines EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
97Eastspring Inv Thailand EquityEastspring Investments (Lux) SEquityUSDadd to basket
98Eastspring Inv US BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
99Eastspring Inv US Corporate BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
100Eastspring Inv US High Investment Grade BondEastspring Investments (Lux) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket